Sold
Listing Courtesy of: RMLS ALLIANCE as distributed by MLS GRID / Listed By: Bradley Hix, Century 21 Tucker Swanson - Contact: Office: 309-343-6121
593 Knox Rd 2000 N Road Wataga, IL 61488
Sold on 04/23/2026
$100,000 (USD)
Sold Date:
04/23/2026
04/23/2026
Taxes
$1,889(2024)
$1,889(2024)
Lot Size
0.88 acres
0.88 acres
Type
Single-Family Home
Single-Family Home
Year Built
1922
1922
County
Knox County
Knox County
Listed By
Bradley Hix, Century 21 Tucker Swanson, Contact: Office: 309-343-6121
Bought with
Bradley a Hix, Century 21 Tucker Swanson
Bradley a Hix, Century 21 Tucker Swanson
Source
RMLS ALLIANCE
Last checked May 17 2026 at 3:56 AM GMT+0000
RMLS ALLIANCE
Last checked May 17 2026 at 3:56 AM GMT+0000
Bathroom Details
- Full Bathroom: 1
- Half Bathroom: 1
Living Area
- 1,417 sqft
Listing Price History
Date
Event
Price
% Change
$ (+/-)
Jan 08, 2026
Price Changed
$109,900
-4%
-$5,000
Dec 02, 2025
Price Changed
$114,900
-3%
-$3,000
Sep 29, 2025
Price Changed
$117,900
-6%
-$7,000
Aug 31, 2025
Listed
$124,900
-
-
Additional Information: Tucker Swanson | Office: 309-343-6121
Based on information submitted to the MLS GRID as of 5/17/2026 03:56. All data is obtained from various sources and may not have been verified by broker or MLS GRID. Supplied Open House Information is subject to change without notice. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information.